Skip to content Skip to navigation

All Courses

Title Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
ME 131B (section 1)
Fluid Mechanics: Compressible Flow and Turbomachinery
Eaton, J. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-113
ME 131B (section 1)
Fluid Mechanics: Compressible Flow and Turbomachinery
Su, L., Blum, Z., McColl, I., Pedersen, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
420-040
ME 131B (section 1)
Fluid Mechanics: Compressible Flow and Turbomachinery
Su, L., Blum, Z., McColl, I., Ballouz, E. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
260-113
ME 170A (section 1)
Mechanical Engineering Design- Integrating Context with Engineering
Wood, J., Reed, R., McQuillen, I., Sheppard, S. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
Lathrop 190
ME 181 (section 1)
Deliverables: A Mechanical Engineering Design Practicum
Beach, D., Flynn, M. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
ME 181 (section 1)
Deliverables: A Mechanical Engineering Design Practicum
Flynn, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
610-615
ME 181 (section 1)
Deliverables: A Mechanical Engineering Design Practicum
Flynn, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
610-615
ME 203 (section 1)
Design and Manufacturing
Beach, D., Vance, C., Fernandez, J., Strait, A., Terajewicz, A. 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
550-200
ME 203 (section 1)
Design and Manufacturing
Beach, D., Vance, C., Strait, A., Terajewicz, A., Stavisky, K. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
550-200
ME 203 (section 1)
Design and Manufacturing
Beach, D., Vance, C., Strait, A., Terajewicz, A., Stavisky, K. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:50pm
550-200
ME 203 (section 1)
Design and Manufacturing
Beach, D., Field, R., Boslough, A., Whitworth, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
550-200
ME 203 (section 1)
Design and Manufacturing
Beach, D., Field, R., Boslough, A., Whitworth, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
550-200
ME 203 (section 1)
Design and Manufacturing
Beach, D., Field, R., Boslough, A., Whitworth, J. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Wednesday
2:30pm - 5:20pm
550-200
ME 204A (section 1)
Bicycle Design and Frame-Building
Milroy, C., Forman, A., Vance, W. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
Thornt210
ME 204A (section 1)
Bicycle Design and Frame-Building
Malanowski, S., Vance, W., Hochheimer, S. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
360-361A
ME 206A (section 1)
Entrepreneurial Design for Extreme Affordability
Beach, D., Gorodsky, J., Coulson, S., Patell, J., Lion-Transler, C., Turner, N., Beach, D., Gorodsky, J., Coulson, S., Patell, J., Lion-Transler, C., Turner, N. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
550-STUDIO 2
ME 206A (section 1)
Design for Extreme Affordability
Kohn, M., Kohn, M., Greenberg, S., Greenberg, S., Molina, A., Coulson, S., Lion-Transler, C., Kohn, M., Kohn, M., Greenberg, S., Greenberg, S., Molina, A., Coulson, S., Lion-Transler, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
ME 207 (section 1)
Movie Design
Guttentag, B., Doorley, S., Harte, S. 2016-2017 Winter
ME 207 (section 1)
Movie Design
Guttentag, B., Doorley, S., Harte, S. 2017-2018 Winter
ME 210 (section 1)
Introduction to Mechatronics (EE 118)
Gumerlock, K., Haksar, R., Lin, A., Handa, K., Wegrzynski, M., Winterkorn, M., Kushan, I., Ham, J., Kenny, T. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Gates B1
ME 210 (section 1)
Introduction to Mechatronics (EE 118)
Gumerlock, K., Hallawell, B., Cabreros, S., de Vlaming, I., Johns, M., Gomez, G., Wu, E., Kenny, T. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Skillaud
ME 216B (section 1)
Advanced Product Design: Implementation 1
Burnett, W., Woolery, E., Davies, K., Follmer, S., Douglas, M., Cuadra, A., Shi, L., Ramirez, E., Fukuda, T., Pokharel, P., Stechschulte, L., Harrington, P. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
550-200
ME 216B (section 1)
Advanced Product Design: Implementation 1
Woolery, E., Underwood, D., Davies, K., Follmer, S., Zhang, C., Syal, S., Zaitsev, Y., Appleby, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
550-200
ME 217 (section 1)
Design & Construction in Wood
Milroy, C., Strayer, P. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
610-615
ME 217 (section 1)
Design & Construction in Wood
Milroy, C., Strayer, P. 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
610-615
ME 218B (section 1)
Smart Product Design Applications
Carryer, E., Ramirez, E., Miller, A., Weitkemper, L. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
550-200
ME 218B (section 1)
Smart Product Design Applications
Carryer, E., Glasner, B., Charles, S., Bell, D. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
550-200
ME 238 (section 1)
Patent Prosecution
Schox, J. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Thornt207
ME 238 (section 1)
Patent Prosecution
Schox, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
360-361A
ME 262 (section 1)
Physics of Wind Energy (CEE 261B, ENERGY 262)
Klevtsov, S., Lerner, B., Dabiri, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
McCullough 122
ME 263 (section 1)
The Chair
Milroy, C., Edmark, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
610-615
ME 268 (section 1)
Robotics, AI and Design of Future Education
Jiang, L. 2017-2018 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
300-300
ME 277 (section 1)
Graduate Design Research Techniques
Barry, M. 2016-2017 Winter
Wednesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
Lathrop 299
ME 277 (section 1)
Graduate Design Research Techniques
Baltodano, S., Barry, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
ME 277 (section 1)
Graduate Design Research Techniques
Barry, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Wednesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
ME 281 (section 1)
Biomechanics of Movement (BIOE 281)
Delp, S., Rajagopal, A., Ong, C. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Clark Center S361
ME 281 (section 1)
Biomechanics of Movement (BIOE 281)
Delp, S., Yong, J., Welker, C., Presten, B., O'Day, J. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Clark Center S361
ME 285 (section 1)
Computational Modeling in the Cardiovascular System (BIOE 285, CME 285)
Marsden, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Thornt209
ME 287 (section 1)
Mechanics of Biological Tissues
Levenston, M., Arvayo, A., Mousavi, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
530-127
ME 287 (section 2)
Mechanics of Biological Tissues
Levenston, M., Arvayo, A., Mousavi, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 12:20pm
ME 287 (section 3)
Mechanics of Biological Tissues
Levenston, M., Arvayo, A., Mousavi, A. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
ME 287 (section 1)
Mechanics of Biological Tissues
Levenston, M., Castano, N. 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
530-127
ME 287 (section 2)
Mechanics of Biological Tissues
Levenston, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 12:20pm
ME 287 (section 3)
Mechanics of Biological Tissues
Levenston, M. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
ME 297 (section 1)
Forecasting for Innovators:Technology, Tools & Social Change
Saffo, P., Benjamin, C. 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
550-STUDIO 1
ME 297 (section 1)
Forecasting for Innovators:Technology, Tools & Social Change
Saffo, P., Benjamin, C. 2017-2018 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
Lathrop 294
ME 30 (section 1)
Engineering Thermodynamics
McColl, I., Ballouz, E., Wang, H. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
530-127
ME 30 (section 1)
Engineering Thermodynamics
Ihme, M., Ballouz, E., Zhang, B. 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
530-127
ME 30 (section 1)
Engineering Thermodynamics
Cameron, C., Zhang, B., Edwards, C. 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 12:20pm
530-127
ME 30 (section 1)
Engineering Thermodynamics
Edwards, C. 2017-2018 Summer
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30am - 10:20am
Thornt110

Pages