Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Titlesort descending Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
ME 331A (section 1)
Advanced Dynamics & Computation
Mitiguy, P., Mejia, E., O'Day, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday Friday
11:30am - 1:20pm
530-127
ME 410B (section 1)
Advanced Foresight and Technological Innovation
Cockayne, W. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
School of Education 206
ME 330 (section 1)
Advanced Kinematics
Roth, B. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
200-305
ME 216B (section 1)
Advanced Product Design: Implementation 1
Burnett, W., Woolery, E., Newman, B., Falase, T., Mendoza, H., Zaitsev, Y. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
550-200
ME 463 (section 1)
Advanced Topics in Plasma Science and Engineering
Cappelli, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
360-361A
ME 405 (section 1)
Asymptotic Methods in Computational Engineering
Mani, A., Mirjalili, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-219
ME 204A (section 1)
Bicycle Design and Frame-Building
Malanowski, S., Vance, W., Hochheimer, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
ME 368A (section 1)
Biodesign Innovation: Needs Finding and Concept Creation (BIOE 374A, MED 272A)
Yock, P., Saul, G., Venook, R., Brinton, T., Denend, L., Hermann, J., Jacob, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
GSB Modular 104
ME 389 (section 1)
Biomechanical Research Symposium
Collins, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
ME 281 (section 1)
Biomechanics of Movement (BIOE 281)
Delp, S., Franks, P. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
Clark Center S361
ME 371 (section 1)
Combustion Fundamentals
Wang, H., Zhang, Y. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
60-109
ME 455 (section 1)
Complex Fluids and Non-Newtonian Flows (CHEMENG 462)
Shaqfeh, E., Jain, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 108
ME 318 (section 1)
Computer-Aided Product Creation
Milroy, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
610-615
ME 318 (section 3)
Computer-Aided Product Creation
Milroy, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
8:30am - 12:20pm
610-615
ME 318 (section 2)
Computer-Aided Product Creation
Milroy, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
8:30am - 12:20pm
Departmental Room
ME 368 (section 1)
d.Leadership (MS&E 489)
2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 12:20pm
ME 181 (section 1)
Deliverables: A Mechanical Engineering Design Practicum
Beach, D., Flynn, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
160-322
ME 341 (section 1)
Design Experiments
MacDonald, E., Agarwal, A., Liao, T. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
ME 127 (section 1)
Design for Additive Manufacturing
Somen, D. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Departmental Room
ME 206A (section 1)
Design for Extreme Affordability
Kohn, M., Greenberg, S., Molina, A., Coulson, S., Lion-Transler, C., Kohn, M., Greenberg, S., Molina, A., Coulson, S., Lion-Transler, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
7:30pm - 9:30pm
ME 316B (section 1)
Design Impact Master's Project II
MacDonald, E., Liao, T. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
ME 397 (section 1)
Design Theory and Methodology Seminar
Sirkin, D. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
ME 377 (section 1)
Design Thinking Studio
Schmutte, K., Harte, S., Andrews, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
ME 104B (section 1)
Designing Your Life
Davies, K., Tsiang, E., Armstrong, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
12:30pm - 2:20pm
550-200
ME 304D (section 1)
Designing Your Life
Evans, D. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
ME 104S (section 1)
Designing Your Stanford (EDUC 118S)
Davies, K., Tsiang, E., Santa-Donato, G., Simamora, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
STLC105
ME 110B (section 1)
Digital Design Principles and Applications
Scott, W. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
550-126
ME 261 (section 1)
Dynamic Systems, Vibrations and Control (ME 161)
Mitiguy, P., Ploch, C., Wang, Y., Brennan, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
530-127
ME 161 (section 1)
Dynamic Systems, Vibrations and Control (ME 261)
Mitiguy, P., Ploch, C., Wang, Y., Brennan, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
530-127
ME 370B (section 1)
Energy Systems II: Modeling and Advanced Concepts
Kaye, L., Edwards, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30am - 9:20am
320-220
ME 310B (section 1)
Engineering Design Entrepreneurship and Innovation: exploring the solution space
Leifer, L., Poteet, A., Perez, S., Seagers, K., Cutkosky, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Departmental Room
ME 30 (section 1)
Engineering Thermodynamics
Sambrick, M., Loong, B., Mitchell, R. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
200-034
ME 306B (section 1)
Engineering-Design Capital-Formation Theory in Practice
Leifer, L., Mabogunje, A., Sonalkar, N., Horowitt, G., Wickham, P. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
4:30pm - 7:20pm
550-162
ME 421 (section 1)
European Entrepreneurship and Innovation Thought Leaders Seminar
Lee, B. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Hewlett Teaching Center 201
ME 345 (section 1)
Fatigue Design and Analysis
Nelson, D., Aranguren, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-203
ME 351B (section 1)
Fluid Mechanics
Ramachandran, A., Oyarzun, D., Santiago, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Littlefield 107
ME 131B (section 1)
Fluid Mechanics: Compressible Flow and Turbomachinery
Ihme, M., Engel, L., Poppe, H. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Econ 140
ME 195A (section 1)
Food, Design & Technology
Leifer, L., Kim, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
530-127
ME 297 (section 1)
Forecasting for Innovators:Technology, Tools & Social Change
Saffo, P., Benjamin, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
550-STUDIO 2
ME 352B (section 1)
Fundamentals of Heat Conduction
Goodson, K. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
2:30pm - 4:20pm
Herrin T175
ME 277 (section 1)
Graduate Design Research Techniques
Jia, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
530-127
ME 131A (section 1)
Heat Transfer
Majumdar, A., Zhai, S., Zhang, Z. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
200-203
ME 209 (section 1)
Imperfections in Crystalline Solids
Gu, W., Wang, Y. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
530-127
ME 151 (section 1)
Introduction to Computational Mechanics
Favero Neto, A., Pinsky, P. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-002
ME 1 (section 1)
Introduction to Mechanical Engineering
Eaton, J., Li, K., Ngo Duc, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
260-113
ME 210 (section 1)
Introduction to Mechatronics (EE 118)
Gumerlock, K., Heywood, D., Li, A., Gomez, G., Suresh, I., Bian, A., Peltzer, O., Kenny, T. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Skillaud
ME 320 (section 1)
Introduction to Robotics (CS 223A)
Istrate, A., Guo, W., Huang, Z., Li, Y., Dedhia, J., Khatib, O., Bohg, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Gates B1
ME 70 (section 1)
Introductory Fluids Engineering
Tang, S., Lerner, B. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Hewlett Teaching Center 103
ME 311 (section 1)
Leading Design Teams
Sabol, J., Schar, M., Wolkomir, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Departmental Room
ME 343 (section 1)
Machine Learning for Mechanical Engineering
Darve, E., Yang, Z. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-303

Pages