Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Titlesort ascending Instructor(s) Quarter Day, Time, Location
ME 101 (section 2)
Visual Thinking
Willow, J., Katz, D., Nalbandian, H. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30pm - 6:20pm
550-200
ME 101 (section 1)
Visual Thinking
Edmark, J., Reyna Zepeda, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Departmental Room
ME 302B (section 1)
The Future of the Automobile- Driver Assistance and Automated Driving
Zoepf, S., Becker, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
380-380Y
ME 228 (section 1)
The Future of Mechanical Engineering
Collins, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
300-300
ME 315 (section 1)
The Designer in Society
Klebahn, P., Roth, B. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
Departmental Room
ME 263 (section 1)
The Chair
Milroy, C., Edmark, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
ME 378 (section 1)
Tell, Make, Engage: Action Stories for Entrepreneuring
Karanian, B. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
550-162
ME 571 (section 1)
Surgical Robotics Seminar (CS 571)
Okamura, A., Barbagli, F. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
320-105
ME 341X (section 1)
Statistics for Design Experiments
Schar, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
ME 408 (section 1)
Spectral Methods in Computational Physics (CME 322)
Moin, P., Pacella, H. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-205
ME 218B (section 1)
Smart Product Design Applications
Carryer, E., Miller, M., Johnson, K., Su, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
550-200
ME 395 (section 1)
Seminar in Solid Mechanics
Gu, W. 2018-2019 Winter
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
530-127
ME 268 (section 1)
Robotics, AI and Design of Future Education
Jiang, L. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
300-300
ME 103 (section 1)
Product Realization: Design and Making
Beach, D., Brubaker, E., MacDougall, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
550-200
ME 115B (section 1)
Product Design Methods
Follmer, S., Neville, K., Regalado, M., Saha, G., Leung, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
550-200
ME 360 (section 1)
Physics of Microfluidics
Santiago, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-305
ME 238 (section 1)
Patent Prosecution
Schox, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
12:30pm - 2:20pm
380-381U
ME 300B (section 1)
Partial Differential Equations in Engineering (CME 204)
Ghate, A., Wong, M., Song, H., Nantermoz, C., Le Cleac'h, S., Derollez, R., Lele, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
Skillaud
ME 321 (section 1)
Optofluidics: Interplay of Light and Fluids at the Micro and Nanoscale
Tang, S., Blauch, L. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday
12:30pm - 3:20pm
160-315
ME 362B (section 1)
Nonequilibrium Processes in High-Temperature Gases
Hanson, R., Streicher, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
530-127
ME 373 (section 1)
Nanomaterials Synthesis and Applications for Mechanical Engineers
Zheng, X. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
McCullough 126
ME 207 (section 1)
Movie Design
2018-2019 Winter
ME 451D (section 1)
Microhydrodynamics (CHEMENG 310)
Zia, R., Ryu, B., Sunol, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
60-109
ME 328 (section 1)
Medical Robotics
Okamura, A., Coleman, M., Yamada, L. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
300-300
ME 80 (section 1)
Mechanics of Materials
Chaudhuri, O., Singh, N. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
420-040
ME 337 (section 1)
Mechanics of Growth
Kuhl, E., Tikenogullari, O. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
380-380W
ME 287 (section 2)
Mechanics of Biological Tissues
Levenston, M., Mousavi, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
9:30am - 12:20pm
ME 287 (section 1)
Mechanics of Biological Tissues
Levenston, M., Mousavi, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00pm - 1:20pm
530-127
ME 287 (section 3)
Mechanics of Biological Tissues
Levenston, M., Mousavi, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
ME 340 (section 1)
Mechanics - Elasticity and Inelasticity
Cai, W., Akhondzadeh, H. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101
ME 112 (section 1)
Mechanical Systems Design
Collins, S., Klein, S., Bryan, G., Lee, R., Reinders, K. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30am - 12:20pm
550-200
ME 492 (section 1)
Mechanical Engineering Teaching Assistance Training
Kaplan, K. 2018-2019 Winter
ME 170A (section 1)
Mechanical Engineering Design- Integrating Context with Engineering
Cohen, S., Wood, J., Johnson, S., Weli, Z., Warner, A., Racca, B., Sheppard, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
ME 329 (section 1)
Mechanical Analysis in Design
Lew, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
6:00pm - 7:20pm
360-361A
ME 325 (section 1)
Making Multiples: Injection Molding
Kohn, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday
10:30am - 11:50am
610-615
ME 343 (section 1)
Machine Learning for Mechanical Engineering
Darve, E., Yang, Z. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
200-303
ME 311 (section 1)
Leading Design Teams
Schar, M., Wolkomir, A. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Departmental Room
ME 70 (section 1)
Introductory Fluids Engineering
Tang, S., Lerner, B. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Hewlett Teaching Center 103
ME 320 (section 1)
Introduction to Robotics (CS 223A)
Khatib, O., Bohg, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Gates B1
ME 210 (section 1)
Introduction to Mechatronics (EE 118)
Gumerlock, K., Heywood, D., Li, A., Gomez, G., Suresh, I., Bian, A., Peltzer, O., Kenny, T. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Skillaud
ME 1 (section 1)
Introduction to Mechanical Engineering
Eaton, J., Li, K., Ngo Duc, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 2:50pm
260-113
ME 151 (section 1)
Introduction to Computational Mechanics
Favero Neto, A., Pinsky, P. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-002
ME 209 (section 1)
Imperfections in Crystalline Solids
Gu, W., Wang, Y. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
530-127
ME 131A (section 1)
Heat Transfer
Majumdar, A., Zhai, S., Zhang, Z. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
200-203
ME 277 (section 1)
Graduate Design Research Techniques
Jia, M. 2018-2019 Winter
Wednesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
530-127
ME 352B (section 1)
Fundamentals of Heat Conduction
Goodson, K. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday
2:30pm - 4:20pm
Herrin T175
ME 297 (section 1)
Forecasting for Innovators:Technology, Tools & Social Change
Saffo, P., Benjamin, C. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 4:20pm
550-STUDIO 2
ME 195A (section 1)
Food, Design & Technology
Leifer, L., Kim, S. 2018-2019 Winter
Friday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
530-127
ME 131B (section 1)
Fluid Mechanics: Compressible Flow and Turbomachinery
Ihme, M., Engel, L., Poppe, H. 2018-2019 Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Econ 140
ME 351B (section 1)
Fluid Mechanics
Ramachandran, A., Oyarzun, D., Santiago, J. 2018-2019 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
Littlefield 107

Pages