Skip to content Skip to navigation

Administrative and Other Staff

Stacy Nicole Ayraud

PRL Administrative Assistant, Mechanical Engineering - Design

Andrea Brand-Sanchez

Design Program, Mechanical Engineering - Design

Trisha Brooke

Financial Officer, Mechanical Engineering

Kristin Burns

Manager, Mechanical Engineering - Design

Priscilla Chan

Degree Progress Officer, Mechanical Engineering

Chia-Yi Chao

Design Program Manager, Mechanical Engineering - Design

Kelly Chu

Group Administrator, Mechanics and Computation and Biomechanics

Hong Clark

Executive Assistant to ME Chair, Mechanical Engineering

Brittany Faye Coffer

Front Desk Administrator, Mechanical Engineering - Design

Melanie Cole

Administrative Associate, Mechanical Engineering

Janice Dacanay

Student Services Specialist, Mechanical Engineering

Susan Dorman

Administrative Associate, Flow Physics and Computation

Erina DuBois

DDL Lab Manager, Mechanical Engineering - Design

Adalicia Yoneko Garcia

Administrative Associate, Mechanical Engineering

Mary Hanrahan

Group Administrator, Thermosciences Group

Elisa Hernandez

NPL Administrator

Linda Huber

Program Administrator, Thermosciences Group

Jay B Jeffries

Affiliate, Mechanical Engineering - Thermosciences

Lakhbir Johal

Lab Mechanician III, Mechanical Engineering

Steve Jones

Director, High Performance Computing Center, and Research Scientist, Mechanical Engineering - Flow Physics and Computation

Maddie Kern

Graduate Admissions Officer, Mechanical Engineering

Jessica Kubo

Faculty Affairs & Staffing Manager, Mechanical Engineering

Tammy Liaw

Program Administrator, Mechanical Engineering - Design

Giselle Martin

Director of Finance and Operations, Mechanical Engineering

Jessie Mohsen

Student Services Specialist, Mechanical Engineering

Eddie Morales

ME Department Property Administrator (DPA)

Pamela Nelson Foster

Group Manager, Mechanical Engineering - Flow Physics and Computation

Vi Nguyen

Web Design and Desktop Support, Mechanical Engineering - Flow Physics and Computation

Crystal Pennywell

CDR Manager, CDR Operations

Michelle Rice

Student Services Manager, Mechanical Engineering

John Richardson

ME310 Program Administrator, Mechanical Engineering - Design

Adele Tanaka

CARS Associate Director, CARS

Michelle Taylor

Administrative Associate, Mechanics and Computation and Biomechanics

Anthony To

Building Manager

Merry Weeks

Sr. Health & Safety Specialist

Malgorzata Wojciechowska

CDR Assistant, CDR Operations

Frances Yang

PRL Administrator, Mechanical Engineering - Design